Games Schedule

Games Schedule



Each game counts towards the teams standing for the end of season playoff games

(Regular Games) Winning teams will get 2 points, losing teams 1 point
and if there is a tie game each team will get a 1 ½ point each.

(Playoff Games) Playoffs: The teams that win in the playoffs will
get 3 points and the losing team will not get any points.


Friday, Nov 22nd
View Games ▼
GAME 1- START TIME 6:10 PM
U10- Team- White(Coach Junior) 34 vs Team- Black(Coach Deondre) 16
GAME 2- START TIME 6:45 PM
GIRLS- Team- Green(Coach Deondre) 12 vs Team- Black(Coach Rohan) 10
GAME 3- START TIME 7:20 PM
U10- Team- Blue(Coach Darrian) 33 vs Team- Green(Coach Vinton) 22
GAME 4- START TIME 7:55 PM
U13- Team- Blue(Coach Vinton) 14 vs Team- Green(Coach Steve) 51
GAME 5- START TIME 8:30 PM
GIRLS- Team- Green(Coach Deondre) 19 vs Team- Blue(Coach Sammy) 12
GAME 6- START TIME 8:55 PM
U13- Team- Blue(Coach Vinton) 20 vs Team- Black(Coach Stuart) 30
Friday, Nov 29th
View Games ▼
GAME 1- START TIME 6:10 PM
U10- Team- Blue(Coach Darrian) 35 vs Team- Black(Coach Deondre) 18
GAME 2- START TIME 6:45 PM
GIRLS- Team- Black(Coach Rohan) 18 vs Team- Blue(Coach Sammy) 3
GAME 3- START TIME 7:20 PM
U10- Team- White(Coach Junior) 26 vs Team- Green(Coach Vinton) 19
GAME 4- START TIME 7:55 PM
U13- Team- Green(Coach Steve) 38 vs Team- Black(Coach Stuart) 48
GAME 5- START TIME 8:30 PM
GIRLS- Team- Green(Coach Deondre) 16 vs Team- Blue(Coach Sammy) 4
GAME 6- START TIME 8:55 PM
U13- Team- Blue(Coach Vinton) 17 vs Team- Green(Coach Steve) 21
Friday, Dec 6th
View Games ▼
GAME 1- START TIME 6:10 PM
U10- Team- White(Coach Junior) 14 vs Team- Blue(Coach Darrian) 32
GAME 2- START TIME 6:45 PM
GIRLS- Team- Green(Coach Deondre) 10 vs Team- Black(Coach Rohan) 22
GAME 3- START TIME 7:20 PM
U10- Team- Black(Coach Deondre) 22 vs Team- Green(Coach Vinton) 47
GAME 4- START TIME 7:55 PM
U13- Team- Black(Coach Stuart) 48 vs Team- Blue(Coach Vinton) 32
GAME 5- START TIME 8:30 PM
GIRLS- Team- Black(Coach Rohan) 31 vs Team- Blue(Coach Sammy) 2
GAME 6- START TIME 8:55 PM
U13- Team- Black(Coach Stuart) 33 vs Team- Green(Coach Steve) 40
Friday, Dec 13th- PRACTICE
View Games ▼
U10 Boys- START TIME 6:00 PM- 7 PM
All Girls- START TIME 7:10 PM- 8:10 PM
U13 Boys- START TIME 8:15 PM- 9:30 PM
Friday, Dec 20th- NO GYM- KID BALLERS CHRISTMAS PARTY (DETAILS TO FOLLOW)
Friday, Dec 27th- NO GYM (HAPPY HOLIDAYS)
Friday, Jan 3rd- NO GYM (HAPPY NEW YEARS)
Friday, Jan 10th
View Games ▼
GAME 1- START TIME 6:10 PM
U10- Team- White(Coach Junior) 28 vs Team- Black(Coach Deondre) 24
GAME 2- START TIME 6:45 PM
GIRLS- Team- Green(Coach Deondre) 22 vs Team- Black(Coach Rohan) 12
GAME 3- START TIME 7:20 PM
U10- Team- Blue(Coach Darrian) 22 vs Team- Green(Coach Vinton) 16
GAME 4- START TIME 7:55 PM
U13- Team- Blue(Coach Vinton) 38 vs Team- Green(Coach Steve) 12
GAME 5- START TIME 8:30 PM
GIRLS- Team- Green(Coach Deondre) 14 vs Team- Blue(Coach Sammy) 22
GAME 6- START TIME 8:55 PM
U13- Team- Blue(Coach Vinton) 30 vs Team- Black(Coach Stuart) 27
Friday, Jan 17th-NO GYM PA DAY
Friday, Jan 24th
View Games ▼
GAME 1- START TIME 6:10 PM
U10- Team- Blue(Coach Darrian) 23 vs Team- Black(Coach Deondre) 15
GAME 2- START TIME 6:45 PM
GIRLS- Team- Black(Coach Rohan) 19 vs Team- Blue(Coach Sammy) 28
GAME 3- START TIME 7:20 PM
U10- Team- White(Coach Junior) 25 vs Team- Green(Coach Vinton) 28
GAME 4- START TIME 7:55 PM
U13- Team- Green(Coach Steve) 25 vs Team- Black(Coach Stuart) 41
GAME 5- START TIME 8:30 PM
GIRLS- Team- Green(Coach Deondre) 14 vs Team- Blue(Coach Sammy) 18
GAME 6- START TIME 8:55 PM
U13- Team- Blue(Coach Vinton) 28 vs Team- Green(Coach Steve) 40
Friday, Jan 31st
View Games ▼
GAME 1- START TIME 6:10 PM
U10- Team- White(Coach Junior) 14 vs Team- Blue(Coach Darrian) 24
GAME 2- START TIME 6:45 PM
GIRLS- Team- Green(Coach Deondre) 16 vs Team- Black(Coach Rohan) 20
GAME 3- START TIME 7:20 PM
U10- Team- Black(Coach Deondre) 21 vs Team- Green(Coach Vinton) 19
GAME 4- START TIME 7:55 PM
U13- Team- Black(Coach Stuart) 34 vs Team- Blue(Coach Vinton) 26
GAME 5- START TIME 8:30 PM
GIRLS- Team- Black(Coach Rohan) 22 vs Team- Blue(Coach Sammy) 29
GAME 6- START TIME 8:55 PM
U13- Team- Black(Coach Stuart) 22 vs Team- Green(Coach Steve) 46
Friday, Feb 7th- PRACTICE
View Games ▼
U10 Boys- START TIME 6:00 PM- 7 PM
All Girls- START TIME 7:10 PM- 8:10 PM
U13 Boys- START TIME 8:15 PM- 9:30 PM
Friday, Feb 14th-NO GYM
Friday, Feb 21st
View Games ▼
GAME 1- START TIME 6:10 PM
U10- Team- White(Coach Junior) vs Team- Black(Coach Deondre)
GAME 2- START TIME 6:45 PM
GIRLS- Team- Green(Coach Deondre) vs Team- Black(Coach Rohan)
GAME 3- START TIME 7:20 PM
U10- Team- Blue(Coach Darrian) vs Team- Green(Coach Vinton)
GAME 4- START TIME 7:55 PM
U13- Team- Blue(Coach Vinton) vs Team- Green(Coach Steve)
GAME 5- START TIME 8:30 PM
GIRLS- Team- Green(Coach Deondre) vs Team- Blue(Coach Sammy)
GAME 6- START TIME 8:55 PM
U13- Team- Blue(Coach Vinton) vs Team- Black(Coach Stuart)
Friday, Feb 28th
View Games ▼
GAME 1- START TIME 6:10 PM
U10- Team- Blue(Coach Darrian) vs Team- Black(Coach Deondre)
GAME 2- START TIME 6:45 PM
GIRLS- Team- Black(Coach Rohan) vs Team- Blue(Coach Sammy)
GAME 3- START TIME 7:20 PM
U10- Team- White(Coach Junior) vs Team- Green(Coach Vinton)
GAME 4- START TIME 7:55 PM
U13- Team- Green(Coach Steve) vs vs Team- Black(Coach Stuart)
GAME 5- START TIME 8:30 PM
GIRLS- Team- Green(Coach Deondre) vs Team- Blue(Coach Sammy)
GAME 6- START TIME 8:55 PM
U13- Team- Blue(Coach Vinton) vs Team- Green(Coach Steve)
Friday, March 6th- All-Star Game Night
View Games ▼
All Kids Who Are Not Playing in the All-Star Game- START TIME 6:00 PM- 6:45 PM
U10 Boys All-Star Game- START TIME 7 PM- 7:35 PM
Girls All-Star Game- START TIME 7:45 PM- 8:20 PM
U13 Boys All-Star Game- START TIME 8:30 PM- 9:05 PM
Friday, March 13th-NO GYM MARCH BREAK
Friday, March 20th-NO GYM MARCH BREAK
Friday, March 27th
View Games ▼
GAME 1- START TIME 6:10 PM
U10- Team- White(Coach Junior) vs Team- Blue(Coach Darrian)
GAME 2- START TIME 6:45 PM
GIRLS- Team- Green(Coach Deondre) vs Team- Black(Coach Rohan)
GAME 3- START TIME 7:20 PM
U10- Team- Black(Coach Deondre) vs Team- Green(Coach Vinton)
GAME 4- START TIME 7:55 PM
U13- Team- Black(Coach Stuart) vs Team- Blue(Coach Vinton)
GAME 5- START TIME 8:30 PM
GIRLS- Team- Black(Coach Rohan) vs Team- Blue(Coach Sammy)
GAME 6- START TIME 8:55 PM
U13- Team- Black(Coach Stuart) vs Team- Green(Coach Steve)
Friday, April 3rd-NO GYM PA DAY
Friday, April 10th-NO GYM GOOD FRIDAY
Friday, April 17th PRACTICE
View Games ▼
U10 Boys- START TIME 6:00 PM- 7 PM
All Girls- START TIME 7:10 PM- 8:10 PM
U13 Boys- START TIME 8:15 PM- 9:30 PM
Playoffs Round 1- Friday, April 24th
View Games ▼
GAME 1- START TIME 6:10 PM
U10- Team- White(Coach Junior) vs Team- Black(Coach Deondre)
GAME 2- START TIME 6:45 PM
GIRLS- Team- Green(Coach Deondre) vs Team- Black(Coach Rohan)
GAME 3- START TIME 7:20 PM
U10- Team- Blue(Coach Darrian) vs Team- Green(Coach Vinton)
GAME 4- START TIME 7:55 PM
U13- Team- Blue(Coach Vinton) vs Team- Green(Coach Steve)
GAME 5- START TIME 8:30 PM
GIRLS- Team- Green(Coach Deondre) vs Team- Blue(Coach Sammy)
GAME 6- START TIME 8:55 PM
U13- Team- Blue(Coach Vinton) vs Team- Black(Coach Stuart)
Playoffs Round 2- Friday, May 1st
View Games ▼
GAME 1- START TIME 6:10 PM
U10- Team- Blue(Coach Darrian) vs Team- Black(Coach Deondre)
GAME 2- START TIME 6:45 PM
GIRLS- Team- Black(Coach Rohan) vs Team- Blue(Coach Sammy)
GAME 3- START TIME 7:20 PM
U10- Team- White(Coach Junior) vs Team- Green(Coach Vinton)
GAME 4- START TIME 7:55 PM
U13- Team- Green(Coach Steve) vs vs Team- Black(Coach Stuart)
GAME 5- START TIME 8:30 PM
GIRLS- Team- Green(Coach Deondre) vs Team- Blue(Coach Sammy)
GAME 6- START TIME 8:55 PM
U13- Team- Blue(Coach Vinton) vs Team- Green(Coach Steve)
Playoffs Round 3- Friday, May 8th
View Games ▼
GAME 1- START TIME 6:10 PM
U10- Team- White(Coach Junior) vs Team- Blue(Coach Darrian)
GAME 2- START TIME 6:45 PM
GIRLS- Team- Green(Coach Deondre) vs Team- Black(Coach Rohan)
GAME 3- START TIME 7:20 PM
U10- Team- Black(Coach Deondre) vs Team- Green(Coach Vinton)
GAME 4- START TIME 7:55 PM
U13- Team- Black(Coach Stuart) vs Team- Blue(Coach Vinton)
GAME 5- START TIME 8:30 PM
GIRLS- Team- Green(Coach Deondre) vs Team- Blue(Coach Sammy)
GAME 6- START TIME 8:55 PM
U13- Team- Black(Coach Stuart) vs Team- Green(Coach Steve)
Championships- Friday, May 15th
View Games ▼
GAME 1- START TIME 6:10 PM
U10- 3rd Place vs 4th Place
GAME 2- START TIME 6:45 PM
GIRLS/U13 Boys- 2 Teams Not In The Championships
GAME 3- START TIME 7:20 PM
U10- Championships
GAME 4- START TIME 7:55 PM
GIRLS- Championships
GAME 5- START TIME 8:30 PM
U13- Championships
Finish with Awards ceremony